KCKCC Men's Soccer All Conference

Year Athlete/Coach Individual Team
2017  Ruben Rodriguez  Jayhawk East Coach of the Year National Tournament Appereance 
      Region VI Champions
  Leonardo Da Silva Defensive Player of the Year  
    1st Team Defender  
    1st Team All Region VI  
  Guilherme Grave 1st Team Forward  
    1st Team All Region VI  
  Ricardo Angelo 1st Team Midfielder  
    1st Team All Region  
  Giovanni Calderon 1st Team Midfielder  
  Reed Axthelm 2nd Team Forward  
  Mario Sandoval 2nd Team Midfielder  
  Emmanuel Hernandez 2nd Team Defender  
   Franco Buhovan 2nd Team All Region VI  
2016 Hiago Gasper 1st Team All Conference  
  Guilherme Grave 1st Team All Conference  
  Ricardo Angelo 1st Team All Conference  
  Thiago Elias 2nd Team All Conference  
  Giovanni Calderon 2nd Team All Conference  
  Tanner Helms 2nd Team All Conference  
  Jake Salmons 2nd Team All Conference  
       
2015 Colin Dujakovich 1st Team All Conference  
    2nd Team All Region  
  Steve Sosa 2nd Team All Conference   
  Tanner Helms 2nd Team All Conference  
  Great Ubochi Honorable Mention All Conference   
  Jahren Barrow Honorable Mention All Conference  
       
       
 2010 Luis mascote Honorable Mention All Conference  
  Edwin Lopez Honorable Mention All Conference  
  Jade Mesias Honorable Mention All Conference  
2009 Jamie Darroch 2nd Team Region VI  
  Reon Thomas 2nd Team Region VI  
    1st Team All Conference  
  Shemiah Davis 2nd Team All Conference  
  Kyle Joseph 2nd TeCam All Conference  
2008 Reon Thomas 1st Team All Conference  
    1st Team Region VI  
  Shemiah Davis 2nd Team All Conference  
    2nd Teamm Region VI  
  Nick Sullivan Honorable Mention All Conference  
2006 Cory Gomez All Region VI Team  
2005 Scott Case 2nd Team Region VI  
    2nd Team All Conference  
  Nick Kelly 1st Team Region VI  
    2nd Team All Conference  
  Andreas Rademacher 1st Team Region VI  
    1st Team All Conference  
  Dustin Driskell 2nd Team All Conference  
  Justin James 2nd Team All Conference  
  Kaleb Olmstead 2nd Team All Conference  
  Patrick Devero 2nd Team All Conference  
2004 Matt Paterson 2nd Team Region VI  
    KJCCC All-Conference Team  
  Justin James 2nd Team Region VI  
    KJCCC All-Conference Team  
  Dustin Driskell 1st Team Region VI  
    KJCCC All-Conference Team  
  David Robertson 1st Team Region VI  
    KJCCC All-Conference Team  
2001 Jesse Rogers 2nd Team Region VI  
  Abdou Jallow 1st Team Region VI  
2000 Brandon Brunsoman 2nd Team All Conference  
  Jesse Rogers 2nd Team All Conference  
  Aaron Priest 1st Team All Conference  
  Tyson Shurz 1st Team All Conference  
1999 Tabor Medill 2nd Team Region VI  
  Oudan Sackmanireth 1st Team Region VI  
1998     Won Region VI 
  Jamie Harrigan 1st Team Region VI  
  Sack Manireth 1st Team Region VI  
  Jeff Spohr 2nd Team Region VI  
1997     Won Region VI 
  Jamie Harrigan 1st Team Region VI  
  Tim Rolwand 1st Team Region VI  
  Tim Kelly 1st Team Region VI  
  Joe Fagan 2nd Team Region VI  
  Aaron Samulcek 2nd Team Region VI  
1995 Fernando Javier 1st Team Region VI  
  Travis Shoaf 1st Team Region VI  
  John Vogel 1st Team Region VI  
  Tim Miller 2nd Team Region VI  
  Alden Vega 2nd Team Region VI  
1994 Stephen Mooney 1st Team Region VI  
  Brad Carver 2nd Team Region VI  
  Pat Schreiner 2nd Team Region VI  
  Les Simmons 2nd Team Region VI  
  Kevin Trites 2nd Team Region VI  
1993 Kevin Flanagan 2nd Team Midewest Region VI  
    1st Team Region VI  
  Jerry Brennan 2nd Team Midewest Region VI  
    2nd Team Region VI  
  David Howard 2nd Team Midewest Region VI  
    1st Team Region VI  
  Dan Logan 2nd Team Region VI  
  Brad Carver Honorable Mention  
1992 Alfonso Moreno 1st Team Region VI  
    HM All Midwest  
  Steve Mooney 2nd Team Region VI  
  Jorge Torres 2nd Team Region VI  
  Gerald Brennan 2nd Team Region VI  
  David Howard Honorable Mention  
1991 Ross Johnson 1st Team Region VI  
  Victor Valez 1st Team Region VI  
  John Davis 2nd Team Region VI  
  Mario Moreno Honorable Mention  
1990 Victor Valez 1st Team Region VI  
  Mario Moreno 2nd Team Region VI  
  Dan Czarnecki 2nd Team Region VI  
1989 Ed Long All Region VI Team  
  Joe Brennan All Region VI Team  
  Ratmond Hill Honorable Mention  
1986 Robert Mata All Region VI Team  
  Soloman Al Gamber All Region VI Team